thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Team Abode

Team Abode is a residential project by Team Constructions in Serlingampally, Serilingampally, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000643 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 3,945 sq m (1.0 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 30/03/2021.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Team Abode is a residential apartment project with 60 homes in one tower across five floors, on a 3,945 sq m site. The TG-RERA filing lists it as an ongoing project with a proposed completion date of 30 March 2021.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
60RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
3945 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/03/2021RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing lists 3BHK homes with saleable areas of 65.25–151.5 sq m and 2BHK homes with saleable areas of 55.0–114.0 sq m; it records 35 and 25 units respectively, with no bookings recorded for either configuration. A developer listing claims an 885 sq ft carpet area for a 3BHK, but a carpet-area measurement from the approved drawings is not available here.

TypeCarpetBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK885 sqft.1265 sqft.65.25–151.5 sq mRERA filing
2BHK55.0–114.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project information describes a mix of recreational amenities and shared infrastructure.

15 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Wifi
  • Gym
  • Jogging Track
  • Security
  • CCTV Camera
  • swimming pool
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

Balcony Railing
Mild Steel
Bathrooms
Vitrified Tiles/Ceramic
Bedrooms
Vitrified Tiles/Laminate
Common Area
Vitrified Tiles
Fittings
Standard
HVAC
Standalone Provision
Joinery Doors
Hard/Engineered Wood
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
Windows/French Doors
UPVC

Location & connectivity

The project is in Serilingampally, Hyderabad, in Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place The Masterminds School 0.1 km away, Vijay Hospitals 0.3 km away and Mig Park 1.0 km away.

Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • The Masterminds School0.1 km
  • Mig Park1.0 km
  • Vijay Hospitals0.3 km

Promoter

The promoter is Team Constructions; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is t BALA KRISHNA, and the named structural engineer is M SRINIVASA RAO.

Team Constructions

Additional details

Launched 14-Aug-2018squareyards
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the proposed completion date as 30 March 2021, while NoBroker's marketing shows November 2025 as the possession date.

  • Possession: nobroker says November 2025; we show Mar 2021. nobroker

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TEAM ABODE
Developer / Promoter
Team Constructions
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000643
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
14/08/2018
Proposed completion
30/03/2021
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
3,945 sq m (1.0 acres)
Approved built-up area
7,711 sq m (1.9 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
SERLINGAMPALLY, Serilingampally
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500019
Documents on File
19

Frequently asked questions

Is TEAM ABODE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TEAM ABODE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000643; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of TEAM ABODE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is Team Constructions.

Where is TEAM ABODE located?

TEAM ABODE is in SERLINGAMPALLY, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500019).

When will TEAM ABODE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/03/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Serilingampally