thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Residential

Residential is a residential project by Sandsinfra in Malakpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000961 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 719 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 20/09/2020.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

RESIDENTIAL is a residential apartment project with 15 homes in one tower, arranged over five floors on 719.08 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA filing records it as an ongoing project, with completion proposed for 20 September 2020.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
719.08 sq mRERA filing
Possession
20/09/2020RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from squareyards.com
Photo from houssed.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 77.3–82.4 sq m; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawing.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK109.0 sq mRERA filing
3BHK157.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The developer’s listed amenities range from recreation and fitness facilities to everyday services.

19 amenities
  • EV Charging Provisions in Car Parking
  • Skywalk at Entrance
  • Gallery
  • Restaurant & Coffee Shop
  • Walking Track
  • Creative Studio for Toddlers
  • 2 Club Houses
  • Indoor & Outdoor Fitness Station
  • Indoor & Outdoor Sports Facilities
  • Crèche with Enclosed Play Area
  • On-Site Clinics & Pharmacy
  • Grocery & ATM
  • Double-Heighted Banquet Hall
  • Healing Garden with Pebbles Pathway
  • Outdoor Yoga & Aerobics Deck
  • Amphitheater
  • Swimming Pool
  • Recreational & Interactive Swimming Pool
  • Alluring Landscapes & Waterscapes

Specifications

Parking
Electric Car Charging Provision for Each Apartment

Location & connectivity

The filed location is Malakpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500036. The developer’s website lists Wipro at 2.5 km, Q City at 4.6 km, Microsoft at 6 km, Waverock at 6.5 km, Infosys at 6.9 km, Financial District at 7 km and DLF Towers at 9.6 km.

Malakpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Wipro2.5 km
  • Q City4.6 km
  • Microsoft6 km
  • Waverock6.5 km
  • Infosys6.9 km
  • Financial District7 km
  • DLF Towers9.6 km

Promoter

The promoter is SANDSINFRA, listed in the filing as a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not included in the displayed promoter details.

SANDSINFRA

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as MALAKPET, while the developer’s website markets it as Narsingi, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: rajapushpa says Narsingi, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MALAKPET. rajapushpa
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
RESIDENTIAL
Developer / Promoter
SANDSINFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000961
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Proposed completion
20/09/2020
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
719 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,877 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MALAKPET
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500036
Documents on File
8

Frequently asked questions

Is RESIDENTIAL registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. RESIDENTIAL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000961; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of RESIDENTIAL?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SANDSINFRA.

Where is RESIDENTIAL located?

RESIDENTIAL is in MALAKPET, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500036).

When will RESIDENTIAL be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 20/09/2020. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri