Meghana Brindavan Block-1
Meghana Brindavan Block-1 is a residential project by Meghanaconstructions in Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000607 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 605 sq m (0.1 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 29/11/2024.
Description
Meghana Brindavan Block-1 is a residential apartment project registered with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 604.54 sq m of land; it gives a proposed completion date of 29 November 2024 and project status as New Project.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 604.54 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 29/11/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 98.3–100.9 sq m; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 137.03 sq m each. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 83.2–95.3 sq m; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 137.03 sq m each.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 137.03 | 137.03 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 137.03 | 137.03 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include recreational, fitness and community facilities, alongside basic services such as water supply and sewerage.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscaped gardens
- children’s play zones
- fitness centers
- indoor games
- premium clubhouse facilities
- 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
- Lift(s)
- Car Parking
- Power Backup
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
Specifications
- General
- RERA Registered
Location & connectivity
The project is in Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500047. Nearby listings include Secunderabad (1.37 km), South Central Railway Central Hospital (2.11 km), ADITHYA RESTAURANT AND BAR (1.34 km), Northstar AMG Plaza (2.88 km) and Lalaguda Station Bus Stop (1.69 km).
- Secunderabad1.37 km
- South Central Railway Central Hospital2.11 km
- ADITHYA RESTAURANT AND BAR1.34 km
- Northstar AMG Plaza2.88 km
- Lalaguda Station Bus Stop1.69 km
Promoter
The promoter is MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The filing records 1 other registered project, and names S GIRISH as architect and Y RAMANAREDDY as structural engineer.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The developer’s marketing on NoBroker shows 30 total units, while the TG-RERA filing records 10; SquareYards describes the locality as Hyderabad, while the filing gives Malkajgiri.
- Total units: nobroker says 30; we show 10. nobroker
- Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MALKAJGIRI. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Meghana Brindavan RERA Details - P02200000607, ...squareyards.com
- Meghana Brindavan Photos – Images & Gallerynobroker.in
- Flats for Sale in Meghana Brindavan, Malkajgiri, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 Medchal-Malkajgiriaurumproptech.in
- Meghana Brindavan Block 1 Malkajgiri, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 | 2BHK,3BHK | Malkajgiribhumiboss.com
- 3 BHK Flats for Sale in Meghana Brindavan Block 1, ...magicbricks.com
- Meghana Brindavan Block 1 in Hyderabad - QuikrHomesquikr.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1
- Developer / Promoter
- MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000607
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 29/11/2018
- Proposed completion
- 29/11/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 605 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,776 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MALKAJGIRI
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500047
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000607; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 located?
MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 is in MALKAJGIRI, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500047).
When will MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.