thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Magna Fort View

Magna Fort View is a residential project by Magna Infra in Puppalaguda, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400003027 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is DTCP (plan approval 3128/W1/2020/0225). The promoter filed a total site area of 836 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 30/05/2027.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

MAGNA FORT VIEW is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. It comprises 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 836 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 30 May 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
836 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/05/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 61.2 to 72.1 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 6 booked, and a saleable area of 117.05 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK117.05 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

Developer-listed amenities include shared recreational, security and building-service features.

12 amenities
  • Children's Play Area
  • Community Hall
  • Maintenance Staff
  • CCTV Camera Security
  • Dedicated bike parking
  • Sand pits
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

flooring
vitrified tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed by the developer's marketing source include Adam College Of Education (0.3 km), Best Physiotherapy (0.6 km) and Sri Balaji Nagar Park (1.1 km).

Puppalaguda, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Adam College Of Education0.3 km
  • Sri Balaji Nagar Park1.1 km
  • Best Physiotherapy0.6 km

Promoter

The promoter is MAGNA INFRA, recorded as a partnership. Its official website is magnainfra.in; the named architect is P RAJESH and the named structural engineer is VAMSI KRISHNA.

MAGNA INFRA
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 30-Jan-2021squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MAGNA FORT VIEW
Developer / Promoter
MAGNA INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400003027
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/01/2021
Proposed completion
30/05/2027
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
3128/W1/2020/0225
Total site area
836 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,203 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
PUPPALAGUDA
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500089
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is MAGNA FORT VIEW registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MAGNA FORT VIEW is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003027; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MAGNA FORT VIEW?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MAGNA INFRA.

Where is MAGNA FORT VIEW located?

MAGNA FORT VIEW is in PUPPALAGUDA, Rangareddy, Telangana (500089).

When will MAGNA FORT VIEW be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/05/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy