thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sr Mansion

Sr Mansion is a residential project by srbuilders in Rk Township, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000458 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC (plan approval 1/C15/00371/2017). The promoter filed a total site area of 502 sq m (0.1 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 31/03/2019.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SR MANSION is a residential apartment project with 1 unit in 1 tower, across 5 floors on 501.7 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists its status as On-Going Project and a possession date of 31 March 2019.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
1RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
501.7 sq mRERA filing
Possession
31/03/2019RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing records a 3BHK configuration, with 110.18 sq m saleable area; it lists 1 unit, 0 booked and 1 available. The developer advertises east- and north-facing 3BHK homes with built-up areas of 1,625 to 1,668 SFT; Square Yards also lists a 2BHK.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK110.18 sq mRERA filing
3BHK with East facing1625 to 1668 SFTDeveloper site
3BHK with North facing1625 to 1668 SFTDeveloper site
2BHK1280 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

Disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreation, parking, power backup, security, water supply, sewerage and rainwater harvesting.

20 amenities · 19 listed
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • 100% power back-up
  • 4-sided ventilation
  • Car Parking
  • Car wash
  • Designer landscaping
  • Electricity
  • Water cascades
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • 24Hrs Backup Electricity
  • Society Covered Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Security Personnel
  • kids play areas

Specifications

flooring
vitrified tiles
master bedroom walls
oil-bound distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
walls
master bedroom walls finished in oil-bound distemper

Location & connectivity

The RERA filing places the project in Rk Township, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500055. Nearby listings identify Geetanjali School at 0.4 km, Drbrambedkar Park at 0.5 km and Dentx Dental Care And Pediatric Centre at 0.7 km.

Rk Township, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Geetanjali School0.4 km
  • Drbrambedkar Park0.5 km
  • Dentx Dental Care And Pediatric Centre0.7 km

Promoter

The promoter is srbuilders, a partnership with 6 other registered projects. Its official website is honeyygroup.com; the named architect is Y.SATISH and the named structural engineer is N.ANILKUMAR.

srbuilders
6 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 11-Jan-2017squareyards

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 1 unit, while the developer site lists “Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0”; the RERA locality is RK TOWNSHIP, while the developer site markets Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad.

  • Total units: The developer’s site says Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0; the RERA filing says 1. Developer site
  • Land area: squareyards says 0.12 Acres; we show 600 Sqyards Land area. squareyards
  • Total units: squareyards says 10; we show Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0. squareyards
  • Total units: commonfloor says 10 Units; we show Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0. commonfloor
  • Locality: The developer’s site says Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says RK TOWNSHIP. Developer site
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SR MANSION
Developer / Promoter
srbuilders
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000458
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
11/01/2017
Proposed completion
31/03/2019
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
1/C15/00371/2017
Total site area
502 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,198 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
RK TOWNSHIP
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500055
Documents on File
8

Frequently asked questions

Is SR MANSION registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SR MANSION is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000458; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of SR MANSION?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is srbuilders.

Where is SR MANSION located?

SR MANSION is in RK TOWNSHIP, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500055).

When will SR MANSION be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/03/2019. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri